Menu
×
News
Get Involved
About Us
Our Members
Panax ginseng
Scientific Name:
Panax ginseng
Family Name:
Araliaceae
Common Name:
ginseng, Asian
History of Record
ORIGINAL RESEARCH BY: Soaring Bear, Ph. D.
1998
MAJOR REVISION BY: Michael Tims, Ph.D. cand.
2003
LATEST UPDATES BY: J Mohanasundaram, MD, PhD
February 2007